| Billiards | Darts | Snooker | Hardiment Trophy | Previous Season | Download honours list |
DARTS HONOURS
 
 
 
DARTS LEAGUE WINNERS
1935-36 Southrepps 1936-37 Itteringham
1937-38 Southrepps 1938-39 Itteringham
1939-45 No competition 1945-46 Southrepps
1946-47 Northrepps 1947-48 Northrepps
1948-49 Northrepps 1949-50 Northrepps
1950-51 Upper Southrepps 1951-52 Upper Southrepps
1952-53 Northrepps 1953-54 Upper Southrepps
1954-55 Upper Southrepps 1955-56 Itteringham
1956-57 Aylsham Ex Serv 1957-58 Aylsham Ex Serv
1958-59 Aylsham Ex Serv & Lower Southrepps 1959-60 Lower Southrepps
1960-61 Mundesley
1961-62 Aylsham Ex Serv
1962-63 Aylsham Ex Serv 1963-64 Aylsham Ex Serv
1964-65 Aylsham Ex Serv 1965-66 Banningham
1966-67 Aylmerton 1967-68 Itteringham
1968-69 Itteringham 1969-70 Itteringham
1970-71 Itteringham 1971-72 Aylmerton A
1972-73 Itteringham 1973-74 Itteringham A
1974-75 Aylmerton A 1975-76 Aylmerton A
1976-77 Aylmerton A 1977-78 Banningham
1978-79 Aylmerton A 1979-80 Aylmerton A
1980-81 Aylmerton A 1981-82 Banningham
1983-84 Aylmerton A 1984-85 Aylmerton A
1985-86 Knapton 1986-87 Banningham
1987-88 Aylmerton 1988-89 Aylmerton
1989-90 Banningham 1990-91 Banningham
1991-92 Aylsham Ex Serv 1992-93 Banningham
1993-94 Banningham 1994-95 Aylsham Ex Serv
1995-96 Aylsham Ex Serv 1996-97 Aylsham Ex Serv
1997-98 Aylsham Ex Serv 1998-99 Aylsham Ex Serv
1999-00 Trunch 2000-01 Aylsham Ex Serv
2001-02 Aylsham Ex Serv 2002-03 Trunch
2003-04 Trunch 2004-05 Trunch
2005-06 Trunch 2006-07 Trunch
2007-08 Trunch 2008-09 Aylsham A
2009-10 Aylsham B  

 

DARTS LEAGUE HIGHEST GAME SHOTS
1983-84 N. Mears (Oulton) 144
1984-85 W. Wright (Matlaske) 138
1985-86 O. Bishop (Alby) 160
1986-87 N. Currie (Banningham) 120
1987-88 D. Matthews (Mundesley) 145
1988-89 J. Farrow (Knapton) 118
1989-90 A. Lawrence (Banningham) 125
1990-91 G. Gwilliam (Banningham) 128
1991-92 D. Matthews (Mundesley) 137
1992-93 G. Cobb (Aylmerton) 130
1993-94 J. Burgess (Matlaske) 147
1994-95 R. Mitchell (Aylmerton) 134
1995-96 J. Temple (Pinewood) 142
1996-97 E. Amis (Matlaske) 130
1997-98 M. Williamson (Aylmerton) 157
1998-99 G. Gwilliam (Trunch) 132
1999-00 S. Currie (Trunch) 156
2000-01 R. P. Plummer (Mundesley) 130
2001-02 I. Dennis (Pinewood Park B) 129
2002-03 P. Currie (Trunch) 141
2003-04 G. Hall (Trunch) 120
2004-05 A. Painter (Matlaske) 139
2005-06 S. Payne (Aylsham) 158
2006-07 P. Fisher (Aylmerton) 103
2007-08 P. J. Currie (Trunch) 129
2008-09 J. Payne (Aylsham A) &
O. Bishop (Alby)
114
2009-10 S. Covell (North Walsham) 117

 

DARTS SINGLES
1965 C. Crane (Aylsham Ex Serv) 1966 T. Watts (Banningham)
1967 C. Crane (Aylsham Ex Serv) 1968 D. Matthews (Mundesley)
1969 P. Williamson (Hanworth) 1970 E. Steward (Knapton)
1971 L. Cooper (Aylmerton) 1972 D. Flaxman (Trunch)
1973 T. Grand (Itteringham) 1974 M. Douglas (Itteringham)
1975 T. Watts (Banningham) 1976 R. Peek (Aylmerton B)
1977 B. Cooper (Banningham) 1978 B. Cooper (Banningham)
1979 G. Gwilliam (Banningham) 1980 P. London (Banningham)
1981 R. Wright (Aylmerton A) 1982 R. Wright (Aylmerton A)
1983 E. Howard (Banningham) 1984 E. Howard (Banningham)
1985 R. Plummer (Thorpe Market) 1986 G. Cooper (Itteringham)
1987 R. Peck (Hanworth) 1988 R. Pike (Matlaske)
1989 E. Greenland (Aylmerton) 1990 P. London (Banningham)
1991 P. London (Banningham) 1992 P. London (Banningham)
1993 P. London (Banningham) 1994 K. Nichols (Lees)
1995 D. Goodrum (Aylsham) 1996 C. Neal (Aylmerton B)
1997 J. Lee (Knapton) 1998 D. Goodrum (Aylsham)
1999 D. Goodrum (Aylsham) 2000 D. Currie (Trunch)
2001 G. Hall (Trunch) 2002 A. Lubbock (Knapton)
2003 G. Hall (Trunch) 2004 D. Syrett (Aylsham)
2005 J. Farrow (Knapton) 2006 K. Reeve (Matlaske)
2007 P. J. Currie (Trunch) 2008 P. J. Currie (Trunch)
2009 A. Lubbock (Knapton) 2010 W. Myhill (Knapton)

 

DARTS PAIRS
1965 C. Bane & J. Bane (Southrepps)
1966 C. Bane & J. Bane (Southrepps)
1967 C. Crane & G. Chamberlain (Aylsham)
1968
1969 L. Cooper & L. Batch (Aylmerton)
1970 J. Filby & W. Howett (Alby)
1971 M. Douglas & T. Glister (Itteringham)
1972 J. Burgess & T. Love (Aylmerton)
1973 J. Smith & R. Wright (Thorpe Market)
1974 M. Douglas & B. Parnell(Itteringham)
1975 M. Douglas & B. Parnell (Itteringham)
1976 H. Wright & C. Sandell (Aylmerton B)
1977 R. Wright & B. Ducker (Aylmerton A)
1978 R. Wright & B. Ducker (Aylmerton A)
1979 D. Matthews & P. Spells (Mundesley)
1980 P. London & P. Lawrence(Banningham)
1981 R. Wright & B. Ducker (Aylmerton A)
1982 R. Wright & B. Ducker (Aylmerton A)
1983 J. Barber & E. Greenland (Aylmerton A)
1984 C. Sandell & J. Edghill (Aylmerton A)
1985 C. Gwilliam & R. English (Banningham)
1986 J. Farrow & K. Farrow (Knapton)
1987 N. Currie & P. Currie (Banningham)
1988 J. Barber & B. Ducker (Aylmerton)
1989 N. Currie & P. Currie (Banningham)
1990 P. London & E. Currie (Banningham)
1991 D. Goodrum & J. Seaman (Aylsham)
1992 D. Goodrum & J. Seaman (Aylsham)
1993 E. Currie & P. London (Banningham)
1994 J. Carman & K. Nichols (Lees)
1995 S. Payne & D. Goodrum (Aylsham)
1996 C. McCarthy & M. Saunders (Lees)
1997 D. Currie & S. Currie (Banningham)
1998 B. Parnell & J. Devine (Aylsham)
1999 D. Currie & S. Currie (Trunch)
2000 J. Farrow & K. Farrow (Knapton)
2001 K. Reeve & F. Cooke (Matlaske)
2002 A. Lubbock & J. Farrow (Knapton)
2003 D. Syrett & L. Robertson (Aylsham)
2004 F. Cook & K. Reeve
2005 J. Farrow & A. Lubbock (Knapton)
2006 B. Parnell & A. Payne (Aylsham)
2007 P. J. Currie & P. Currie (Trunch)
2008 P. J. Currie & P. Currie (Trunch)
2009 M. Bradley & R. Powells (Aylsham A)
2010 J. Payne & J. Rushmer (Aylsham A)

 

 

 
 
Site designed and maintained by Ian Dennis
Animated icons © Icon Bazaar